Tuesday, August 10, 2010

World Of D

Dhananjay Parmar
Dhananjay Parmar
Hi friend’s
This is Extreme World Info,

Diana, Princess of Wales
All our Princess Diana Blog pages are completely uncommercial, pure private and without any economic use - just to honor Diana.

The Princess of Wales at the White House, November 1985.

Princess Diana: "The worst illness of our time is that so many people have to suffer from not ever being loved"


name:

Diana Spencer
nickname

Lady Di
born:

July 1st, 1961
birthplace of:

Sandringham (Norfolk - England)
parents:

John Edward Spencer (1924-1992)
Lady Frances Spencer (1936)
divorced since 1969
sisters and brothers:

Sarah, Jane, Charles
length:

1.77 m
weight:

unknown
colour of eyes:

blue
colour of hair:

blond
residence:

Kensington Palace in London
marriage:

On July 29th Lady Diana married Prince Charles. She was 20 years old and Prince Charles was 33 years old.
children:

Prinz William (Willie), 21st June 1982
Prinz Henry (Harry), 15th September 1984
dissolution of marriage:

August 28th, '96
died:

August 30th, '97
place of death:

Paris


Biography: Princess Diana, 1961 - 1997Biography: Princess Diana, 1961 – 1997
Life Stations of an incredible woman:




Dhananjay Parmar
Dhananjay Parmar